Blueberry - 100% natural essential oil 10 ml
Blueberry oil is used for skincare. Contains high content of antioxidants. Blueberry oil is very nutritious and quickly absorbed.
Zásady zabezpečení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady doručení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady vrácení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Blueberry oil (Vaccinium myrtillus) 10 ml
Blueberries (Vaccinium myrtillus), also known as European blueberries, are a species of edible forest fruit that grows mainly in northern Europe, but also occurs in Asia, Canada, and parts of the US.
Blueberries have been used for centuries both medicinally and as food. They are a key part of traditional European medicine and are widely used to treat gastrointestinal and visual problems as well as diabetes and high cholesterol.
Blueberries are known for their high content of polyunsaturated essential fatty acids and strong antioxidants (especially anthocyanins - responsible for the dark blue color of the berries). In addition, blueberries are exceptional because they have an optimal omega 3: omega 6 ratios that does not have many fruits.
ADVANTAGES OF USE
Blueberry oil is obtained from the seeds of berries. It is used in the skincare industry as a skin conditioning and anti-aging agent due to its strong regenerative properties.
Because the antioxidant content of blueberry oil is very high (especially tocopherols and carotenoids), it has the potential to neutralize free radicals when applied to the skin, reducing damage and slowing the aging process.
Blueberry oil is great for soothing dry and irritated skin. Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids are very useful in terms of skin lipid barrier renewal and integrity. Although blueberry oils are very nutritious, it is also relatively light and absorbs very quickly into the skin, making them ideal for acne-prone skin.