Camellia - 100% natural essential oil 10ml
Camellia oil is ideal for use in cosmetics. Increases collagen production, well hydrates, absorbs very quickly and leaves no greasy effect on the skin.
Zásady zabezpečení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady doručení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady vrácení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Camellia oil (Camellia oleifera) 10ml
Our organic camellia oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the flowering Camellia oleifera plant originating in China. Appreciated for its nutritional and moisturizing properties , camellia oil has been used cosmetically for centuries.
About two-thirds of the fatty acid content of the oil is oleic acid, with a total monounsaturated fatty acid content close to 85% - the oil is similar in composition to olive oil.
This fatty acid composition profile gives camellia a unique skin feel and rejuvenating properties. Rich in natural tocopherols and polyphenols, it is highly regenerating and rapidly absorbing cold pressed oil.
ADVANTAGES OF OIL USE
Traditionally used for hair and skin care . Camellia oil is a gentle moisturizer and can be used by itselfor mixed into conventional formulations.
It does not clog pores , its drying properties are ideal for oily skin types . And, thanks to its softening and restorative properties, camellia oil (tea seed) can be the perfect helper for maintaining supple and healthy skin .
Camellia oil is ideal for use in cosmetics , toiletries, soaps, massage oils , sun skin care, hair care or any cosmetic application.
Studies have found that Oleifera camellia seed oil increases collagen production in the skin and promotes hydration.
This nourishing oil is appreciated for its ability to quickly absorb into the deepest layers of the skin and leave it hydrated without greasy feeling. In addition, camellia oil has been shown to have UV-blocking properties, making it an excellent addition to sunscreen.