Dill - 100% natural essential oil 10 ml
Organic essential dill oil is often used in the food, cosmetic, and medical industries.
Zásady zabezpečení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady doručení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady vrácení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Dill oil (Anethum graveolens) 10 ml
Our organic dill essential oil is distilled with steam from the oval, dark brown seeds of Anethum graveolens, grown in Hungary. Thanks to its intensely sweet, spicy, and aromatic bouquet, dill oils are widely used in the pharmaceutical, food, aromatic, cosmetic, and medical industries.
ADVANTAGES OF USE
Dill oil is known for its versatility; is highly valued for its antioxidant, antifungal, and antibacterial properties.
Dill oil also contains strong antimicrobial and antibacterial compounds, making it a useful antiseptic and disinfectant for the treatment of wounds. This essential oil also stimulates elastin synthesis by activating dermal fibroblasts according to a 2006 study in experimental dermatology.
It also increases the production of elastin: Tropoelastin, which binds together to form elastin. Dill seed oil is also often used to aid digestion, particularly in the digestive tract or constipation.
Energetic dill oil promotes emotional healing, promotes reflection and introspection, and brings peace and tranquility, especially during meditation.
It also has a calming effect that helps reduce nervousness and alleviates anxiety and depression. The essential dill seed oil also helps promote restful sleep, making it ideal for people suffering from insomnia.
Dill seed oil is obtained from dill plant seeds, while dill oil is produced from plant leaves. Dill seed oil is known for its intense spicy fragrance because it has a higher carvone content than oil of dill oil, which has a strong, fresh and aromatic aroma. Oils from leaves and dill seeds have different chemical compositions, native use in cooking, and various applications in herbal treatment.