Amla - 100% přírodní esenciální olej 10mlView larger

Amla - 100% natural essential oil 10ml

$4.94 $4.29 tax excl.

Rating: 9.5/10 (2 votes)

Pestik

- +

Available immediately(untill 09.06)

The Amla tree has been worshiped for many years because of its healing effects, as it is widely used in traditional Ayurvedic medicine.

More details

Amla oil (Phyllanthus emblica) 10ml


Amla Fruit, also called Indian gooseberry, is a highly nutritious , green-yellow fruit with a sweet and sour taste. A tree that comes from India, where it was worshiped as Mother Nature because it has numerous uses in traditional Ayurvedic practices .

In India, Amlu can easily be found in the form of oil or as a major ingredient in hair products . Supporters of Ayurvedic medicine believe that all parts of the tree have medicinal properties and say that the fruit has a remarkable ability to nourish and support the hair and scalp in a healthy state.

Our Amla Oil is carefully produced by a complex process that incorporates the nutritional benefits of Amla pressed seed oil with the benefits of macerated (or infused) fruit into sesame oil. To begin the process, the dried amly fruit is dipped in sesame oil. After a few days immersion in oil, the fruit youpulls and oil is filtered and cleaned. Separately, the Amla seeds are compressed with an expeller and the resulting compressed oil is collected and added to the sesame oil extract to form the final Amla oil.


ADVANTAGES OF OIL USE


Amla oil has an impressive reputation for its ability to nourish scalp , dry and fragile hair, and promote the growth of strong, healthy and shiny hair. This oil is particularly suitable for use in the treatment of curly and wavy hair types that lack hydration and nutrition.

It also helps to soothe the scalp and combat dry imperfections on the scalp.


OUR PRODUCTION


Our Ayurvedic Herbal Oils range is specially designed for skin care and cosmetics products and is made from the finest organic plants and herbs that contain no pesticides. These are exprepared by a cold process to prevent possible damage that heat treatment may have on product efficiency.

Each batch is subject to strict quality control to ensure batch-to-batch consistency.

We can also customize the base oil used for extraction to suit your individual requirements. Requirements for modified base oils can be submitted through our customer service.


Other available base oils: Sunflower oil, Safflower Oil, Soybean oil, Sesame oil, Olive oil, Almond oil, Jojoba oil, Coconut oil

It is a cosmetic product intended for external use only. As with all our materials, this should not be accepted internally.