Amla oil (Phyllanthus emblica) 10 ml
Amla Fruit, also called Indian gooseberry, is a highly nutritious, green-yellow fruit with a sweet and sour taste. A tree that comes from India, where it was worshiped as Mother Nature because it has numerous uses in traditional Ayurvedic practices.
In India, Amla can easily be found in the form of oil or as a major ingredient in hair products. Supporters of Ayurvedic medicine believe that all parts of the tree have medicinal properties and say that the fruit has a remarkable ability to nourish and support the hair and scalp in a healthy state.
Our Amla Oil is carefully produced by a complex process that incorporates the nutritional benefits of Amla pressed seed oil with the benefits of macerated (or infused) fruit into sesame oil. To begin the process, the dried amply fruit is dipped in sesame oil. After a few days of immersion in oil, the fruit you pull and oil is filtered and cleaned. Separately, the Amla seeds are compressed with an expeller and the resulting compressed oil is collected and added to the sesame oil extract to form the final Amla Oil.
ADVANTAGES OF OIL USE
Amla oil has an impressive reputation for its ability to nourish the scalp, dry and fragile hair, and promote the growth of strong, healthy, and shiny hair. This oil is particularly suitable for use in the treatment of curly and wavy hair types that lack hydration and nutrition.
It also helps to soothe the scalp and combat dry imperfections on the scalp.
Our Ayurvedic Herbal Oils range is specially designed for skincare and cosmetics products and is made from the finest organic plants and herbs that contain no pesticides. These are exprepared by a cold process to prevent possible damage that heat treatment may have on product efficiency.
Each batch is subject to strict quality control to ensure batch-to-batch consistency.
We can also customize the base oil used for extraction to suit your individual requirements. Requirements for modified base oils can be submitted through our customer service.
Other available base oils: Sunflower oil, Safflower Oil, Soybean oil, Sesame oil, Olive oil, Almond oil, Jojoba oil, Coconut oil
It is a cosmetic product intended for external use only. As with all our materials, this should not be accepted internally.
|Terpenes||myrcen, limonen, linalool|