Because apple oil is rich in vitamin E and omega-3 and 6 fatty acids, which provide many skin health benefits, it is ideal as an ingredient in cosmetic creams and lotions. More
Apple seeds(Pyrus malus)
Apple seed oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of Pyrus malus (syn. Malus domestica), grown around the world for its fruit.
Uses of apple seed oil
Used cosmetically, apple seed oil improves the appearance, texture of skin and hair due to its rich fatty acid profile. It easily moisturizes, conditions and softens without leaving a greasy residue. Its antioxidant properties help prevent signs of premature aging by restoring skin smoothness, creating a protective barrier against harmful UV rays and preventing skin damage caused by free radicals. Its light texture allows the apple oil to soften the skin while penetrating it. Clear pores and prevent blackheads and future acne breakouts.
With antimicrobial properties and nutrients that protect the skin from further deterioration, Pyrus Malus can treat skin affected by dryness, eczema, hyperpigmentation and psoriasis. In hair care, apple oil can be used as an ingredient in shampoos, conditioners or hair masks to repair damage such as split ends and dryness. The oil instantly restores shine to the hair by removing dandruff without leaving a greasy residue on the scalp.
How to use
The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.
The oil can be used to enrich beauty creams, for bath or massage.
It is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.