Broccoli - 100% natural essential oil 10 ml

Price
6,40 €

Manufacturer
Pěstík

Product code
7337

In stock
ks

Broccoli oil is an excellent substitute for silicones in hair products. It is not greasy and absorbs well into the skin. More

Broccoli oil (Brassica oleracea var. Italica) 10 ml

Our organically produced broccoli oil is cold-pressed from Brassica oleracea italica seeds. Broccoli probably comes from the Mediterranean. In the 1920s broccoli cultivation grew mainly in Italy and later spread to the US and Western Europe.

Broccoli oil is exceptionally high in fatty acids. The unique content of antioxidants contained in broccoli oil offers an excellent replacement for silicones in hair cosmetics and cosmetics.

Broccoli oil also contains beneficial vitamins, such as vitamin A, which helps to restore and regenerate the skin. It also contains linoleic acid, which promotes the synthesis of ceramide. Ceramides are important for healthy and beautiful skin.


ADVANTAGES OF USING BROCCOLI OIL


The fatty acid content of broccoli oil provides excellent oxidation stability and moisturizing properties which have valuable applications as a humectant in cosmetics.

Broccoli oil is also gaining recognition as a natural alternative to silicone in shampoos, conditioners, and styling products where a high shine is desired as a result.

Broccoli oil is light, non-greasy and easily absorbed into the skin. Due to its strong antioxidant content, it protects the skin from free radicals and premature skin aging.

Furthermore, it can protect the skin from UV radiation and thereby contribute to the prevention of skin cancer.

Parameters

Species Brokolice
Terpenes karyofylen
Volume 10 ml