Cocoa - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml) - Pestik

Price
7,80 €

Manufacturer
Pěstík

Product code
8195

Within 5 days Watch availability
ks

With its rich, sweet and chocolatey aroma reminiscent of the finest dark chocolate, cocoa butter can be used to add a sense of intrigue to perfumes. More

Cocoa(Theobroma cacao)

Cocoa oil, also known as Cocoa Absolute, is extracted from the raw, dried beans of the Theobroma cacao tree.

Cocoa is called the food of the gods, referring to the multiple benefits of its beans. It is rich in flavonoids, antioxidant compounds produced by plants to prevent the premature breakdown of their cells caused by exposure to atmospheric agents such as air, heat and sunlight.

Uses of cocoa butter

Cocoa butter has a wide variety of applications, including aromatherapy and in DIY cosmetics. Its very interesting and pleasant scent makes it an excellent natural fragrance that can be added to decadent soaps, lotions, bath bombs, natural perfumes and makeup. Thanks to its antioxidant properties, it increases collagen production and protects the skin from environmental damage and rapid aging.

In aromatherapy, cacao is known to open the heart chakra, healing on a physical, emotional and spiritual level. This heavenly and calming aphrodisiac oil is an excellent aroma for uplifting the spirit and inspiring sensual creativity.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich beauty creams, for bath or massage.

This is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.

Parameters

Volume 10 ml