Frankincense - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml) - Pestik

Price
9 €

Manufacturer
Pěstík

Product code
8243

Within 5 days Watch availability
ks

Boswellia serrata, with its warm, resinous, smooth, sweet-balsamic, complex aroma with a slight licorice-like undertone, is one of the richest and most exquisite of the majestic incense varieties. More

Frankincense(Boswellia serrata)

Frankincense Serrata essential oil is hydrodistilled from the resinous dried sap of Boswellia serrata trees growing wild in the forests of India.

Frankincense Serrata is the oldest documented Frankincense - the Incense mentioned in the Bible and Ayurvedic medicine. Frankincense Serrata has a high content of natural constituents belonging to the chemical group of monoterpenes such as alpha thujene, alpha-pinene and limonene, which gives it a powerful antiseptic, decongestant and anti-inflammatory agent.

Uses of Frankincense oil

The pure, citrusy, and spicy aroma of Frankincense Serrata essential oil is steeped in ancient myth and sacred ritual; its profound healing properties make it an important part of Ayurvedic medicine. Frankincense Serrata oil is also widely used to help relieve minor aches and inflammation associated with headaches and general muscle tension. It can provide respiratory support. Frankincense oil contains antimicrobial benefits that destroy harmful germs and bacteria on contact, whether on the body or on surfaces throughout the home.

Serrata Frankincense Essential Oil, which is able to eliminate wrinkles, dramatically reduce the appearance of scars throughout the body, eliminate acne and other imperfections, while fading stretch marks and healing cracked or dry skin. It provides a host of anti-aging benefits.

Emotionally and energetically, Frankincense Oil Serrata is rich in potential applications. Frankincense is legendary for its traditional and sacred uses and its ability to induce deep peace of mind, making it ideal for meditation purposes.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich beauty creams, for bathing or massage.

It is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.

Parameters

Volume 10 ml