Hibiscus - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml) - Pestik

Price
5,80 €

Manufacturer
Pěstík

Product code
8293

Within 5 days Watch availability
ks

Hibiscus essential oil is often used in cosmetic products to nourish the skin, heal scars and is exceptional for improving the complexion. More

Hibiscus(Hibiscus rosa-sinensis)

Hibiscus oil is made by infusing beautiful hibiscus (Hibiscus rosa-sinensis) flowers in organic sunflower oil for at least four weeks under the heat of the sun (solar infusion) to infuse the oil naturally and gently with the healing properties of hibiscus flowers.

Hibiscus flowers bloom in a variety of colors including red, pale yellow and pink. They have long been used as an ingredient in herbal teas and medicines. Traditionally, they help with loss of appetite and even colds. One of the most effective anti-aging herbal actives. Hibiscus oil has a magical reputation for increasing skin elasticity, providing an astounding natural youth boost.

Uses of hibiscus oil

Hibiscus is rich in antioxidants, called anthocyanocides, which have been shown to help fight skin-damaging free radicals. These anthocyanocides also help reduce the appearance of large pores for smoother skin. They also have an anti-inflammatory effect and can help soothe inflamed skin, making hibiscus suitable for people prone to very sensitive skin.

The natural acids in hibiscus oil help to cleanse your skin by breaking down dead skin and increasing cell turnover, they can even help to control the appearance of acne. In addition, hibiscus is naturally high in mucilage, a sticky substance produced by plants that helps with water and food storage. Mucilage is a fantastic natural skin moisturizer that is gentle on sensitive skin and increases the skin's ability to retain moisture, a key factor in maintaining youthful skin. Hibiscus oil is also known for its conditioning properties - it stimulates hair growth and helps prevent hair loss.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich cosmetic creams, for bathing or massage.

It is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.

Parameters

Volume 10 ml