Parsley - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml) - Pestik

Price
9,20 €

Manufacturer
Pěstík

Product code
8213

Within 5 days Watch availability
ks

Parsley seed essential oil has a sweet, warm, spicy, herbal aroma that warms when used in a blend. More

Parsley(Petroselinum sativum)

Parsley oil is extracted from the green leaves and aromatic seeds of the fragrant biennial herb Petroselinum crispum, which grows in rural India. The seeds actually contain the most essential oil, although the whole plant, including its leaves, can be used to make essential oil.

Native to the Mediterranean region, parsley is one of the best known and most widely used herbs, both for garnish and for cooking, because of its deep green, ruffled or curly leaves. Its name is derived from the Greek word petros, meaning stone, as this plant often grows in rocky terrain. As a culinary herb, it has many known benefits including its ability to soothe the stomach and offer some remedy for urinary tract problems.

Uses of parsley oil

Parsley seed essential oil is used as an ingredient in soaps, cosmetics, detergents, colognes and perfumes, especially men's fragrances. It also has aromatherapeutic uses and is used to treat various diseases, including jaundice and malaria. Parsley seed essential oil also has antibacterial and antifungal properties that can help treat pimples, acne and skin infections, as well as disinfect pores. Parsley oil also gradually helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and also prevents their appearance. This essential oil is also useful in managing minor aches and pains and inflammation, reducing the occurrence of unwanted bacterial, viral and fungal problems and relieving unwanted muscle spasms.

Emotionally and energetically, parsley seed essential oil helps promote balance and calm for the mind, body and spirit. This essential oil calms a troubled mind and can help promote relaxation, especially if one is feeling impatient or particularly stressed.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich beauty creams, for bath or massage.

It is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.

Parameters

Volume 10 ml