White Pepper - 100% Natural Essential Oil (10ml) - Pestik

Price
9,20 €

Manufacturer
Pěstík

Product code
8245

Within 5 days Watch availability
ks

White pepper oil has a warm, bright, woody, brilliantly spicy aroma - it provides interesting nuances to any floral bouquet and blends well with almost all oils if only a very small amount is used, as the strength of the aroma of this oil is quite high. Distinctive. More

White pepper(Piper nigrum)

White pepper oil is steam distilled from the fully ripe berries of the flowering Piper nigrum vine growing in India.

All three types of pepper essential oils (white pepper, green pepper and black pepper) come from the Piper nigrum plant, a flowering liana in the Piperaceae family native to southern India, widely cultivated for its fruits. The fruit can be prepared by cooking or drying to produce white, green and black pepper. Green pepper is obtained from green berries, black pepper is obtained from ripe and dried berries and white pepper is produced from fully ripe berries with the outer layer removed, leaving only the seeds.

Uses of white pepper oil

Along with helping to reduce minor pain and inflammation, white pepper essential oil is a digestive system support and also a powerful agent that helps reduce the presence of unwanted bacteria. This essential oil is useful when you are trying to promote healthy lung support and promote proper circulation. White pepper oil is often said to bring soothing comfort to sore, congested muscles. When added to massage oils, its soothing properties can help bring relief. This warming essential oil is an excellent support for athletes, yoga practitioners and those who are very physically active.

Emotionally and energetically, white pepper essential oil is a wonderful support when one is experiencing mental fatigue, low energy and situational depression. It can also help reduce fears and motivate change when change is needed. White pepper oil is also considered an aphrodisiac, especially when expertly blended with other essential oils.

How to use

The oil is suitable to use for aromatherapy.

The oil can be used to enrich cosmetic creams, for bathing or massage.

It is a cosmetic product, not intended for internal use.



Parameters

Volume 10 ml