Prickly pear - 100% natural essential oil 10 ml
Prickly oil helps to keep the skin smoother and clearer, improves dark spots, and unifies the skin. It also has anti-inflammatory properties and helps to heal wounds.
Zásady zabezpečení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady doručení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Zásady vrácení (upravuje se pomocí modulu Ujištění zákazníka)
Opuntia ficus-indica 10 ml
Our organically produced prickly pear oil, also known as Barbary Fig oil or Nopal oil, is cold-pressed from Opuntia Ficus Indica (Prickly pear) and grows in the arid valleys of southwestern Morocco.
The resulting oil has fresh green color and a soft, natural hay-like aroma. Although it is in the art recently, opium oil has gained much recognition for the benefits of its excellent bioactive ingredients (vitamins A, E, and K, fatty acids, phytosterols, and polyphenols) for use in skincare and cosmetic applications.
The "prickly pear" plant - also known as Barbary Fig, Cactus Pear, Nopal Cactus, and many other common names - is a member of the Cactus (Cactaceae) family native to Mexico; it was naturalized and widely cultivated in the southern United States, the Mediterranean region and other dry to semi-dry parts of the world.
Extremely rich in vitamin E and flowing antioxidants, prickly oil is one of the most effective, luxurious skincare ingredients on the market.
ADVANTAGES OF USE
Prickly pear oil contains higher concentrations (approximately 150%) of vitamin E than argan oil, helping to promote smoother and clearer skin; as well as vitamin K, which helps to improve the appearance of dark spots, hyperpigmentation, and uneven skin tones. This fast-absorbing nutrient-rich oil also has a high linoleic acid content, which helps maintain a supple skin look and brightens the skin.
Prickly pear oil penetrates deep into the skin and provides intense hydration without clogging pores.
When used as a night serum it reduces the appearance of dark spots and dark circles, making the skin visibly younger. This oil promotes elasticity and provides the skin with a softer and finer skin texture.
Naturally occurring antioxidants in opium oil act as free radical scavengers and prevent them from damaging, leading to signs of aging. It also has anti-inflammatory properties, helps to heal wounds faster, and can even repair damage caused by UV rays and environmental pollution. Its nutrient-rich content also helps promote shiny, hydrated, rejuvenated hair and nails.